Rooms Quiet

Rooms Quiet Madrid is located 2.1 km from Calle Ponzano tapas and 20 minutes' walk from Museum of the Americas. Wi-Fi and a car park are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.

Complete with a kitchen and a living room, Rooms Quiet is appointed with a writing desk, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides hairdryers and towels.

A mini-kitchen with a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware is provided in this property, along with coffee and tea making equipment.

Due to a prime location in Malasana with streets filled with coffee shops, bakeries and vintage clothing stores, this apartment is steps away from Conde Duque Cultural Center. Rooms Quiet is within 300 metres of The Robot Museum, while San Bernardo underground station is about 300 metres away. You can also reach the Vast pedestrianized Puerta del Sol Public Square, which is 25 minutes' walk away. This apartment is 250 metres from Argueelles bus stop and 3.6 km from Atocha train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rooms Quiet Madrid
Luxury IV - Ferga Suites
Mobile-only price

Luxury IV - Ferga Suites

120 m from property
USD 206 USD 185
per night
Classy - Ferga Suites
Mobile-only price

Classy - Ferga Suites

343 m from property
USD 118 USD 106
per night
Deluxe XVI - Ferga Suites
Mobile-only price

Deluxe XVI - Ferga Suites

343 m from property
USD 145 USD 131
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Rooms Quiet placed?
      Rooms Quiet is set in the Kings Cross St Pancras district, 25 minutes' walk from Calle Ponzano tapas.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Rooms Quiet?
      Popular spots near Rooms Quiet include the large urban Puerta del Sol Plaza, Calle Ponzano tapas, the fine Museo de Historia de Madrid, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Rooms Quiet?
      The starting rate for a room at Rooms Quiet is €154.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      This apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Rooms Quiet?
      Guests of Rooms Quiet may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Rooms Quiet?
      Dining venues near Rooms Quiet include Restaurante Casa de Mexico and La Manon Boulangerie & Bistro restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Rooms Quiet?
      At Rooms Quiet, guests will find a kitchen with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What facilities does the accommodation offer for business travelers?
      The accommodation has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rooms Quiet Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close